Association Affairs

AAAS News and Notes

See allHide authors and affiliations

Science  29 Jul 2005:
Vol. 309, Issue 5735, pp. 716-719
DOI: 10.1126/science.309.5735.716

29 JULY 2005

INTERNATIONAL

High-Level AAAS Visit to China Yields Likely New Collaboration

Top AAAS executives returned from a 6-day visit to China deeply impressed with the nation's commitment to science and technology, and optimistic that their meetings with high-level Chinese S&T leaders would yield a range of new cooperative ventures.

AAAS officials said talks would continue in the weeks ahead and that they expected agreements to work together on science education, public engagement in science, and sustainability, among other issues.

Lu Yongxiang, president of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, with Alan I. Leshner, the CEO of AAAS and executive publisher of Science.

“There is a tremendous commitment from all quarters in China to significantly advancing the pace of science and its application to foster innovation and improve the quality of life,” said Alan I. Leshner, the CEO of AAAS and executive publisher of Science. “There are excellent opportunities for collaboration and mutual education among our scientific communities. Our discussions with the Chinese scientific leadership yielded a clear commitment to that collaboration and cooperation.”

Lu Yongxiang, president of the Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS), was similarly hopeful after the meetings that the AAAS visit would foster dialogue and collaboration between the science and engineering communities in each nation. Scientists in both countries share common interests, Lu said, including the shortage of energy resources, exploration of the deep oceans and outer space, the roots of human consciousness, nanotechnology, and the need to develop a science of sustainability.

“The globalization of the economy and the development of an information and network society provide us an unprecedented environment and conditions for cooperation,” Lu said in an e-mail interview. “The United States is the most developed industrial society in the world, while China is the fastest developing country with the largest population. It is complementary to each other's advantage and benefits for both China and the U.S. to cooperate. Scientists from both sides shoulder more responsibility for cooperation between the two countries, as well as for mankind. Both CAS and AAAS should and could play an important role to facilitate such cooperation.”

Lu also is vice-chairman of the Standing Committee of the National People's Congress, responsible especially for Science, Education, Healthcare, and Culture.

The trip marked Leshner's first official visit to China since becoming CEO in December 2001. The AAAS delegation also included Chief International Officer Shere Abbott and Education and Human Resources Director Shirley Malcom.

During the 6-day visit (18 to 23 June), AAAS officials met with some of China's most influential science, education, and engineering leaders. At the China Association for Science and Technology (CAST), AAAS's counterpart and host of the visit, the delegation met with Secretary-General Cheng Donghong; Vice President Deng Nan, the former vice minister of Science and Technology; and Vice President Wei Yu, former vice minister of Education.

The delegation also met with Xu Guanhua, the Chinese minister of Science and Technology; Zhao Qinping, vice minister of Education; Chen Yiyu, president of the National Natural Science Foundation of China; Xu Kuangdi, president of the Chinese Academy of Engineering; and Huang Ping, director of international affairs at the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences.

What emerged from the talks was a consensus that the U.S. and China, despite their differences, share significant common challenges. Science and technology will be central to continued economic growth and the development of a more sustainable economy. To help achieve that, science education and public science literacy will be essential.

AAAS officials are conferring with CAST on a memorandum of understanding encompassing three strategic areasÅ\science education, communicating science to the public, and sustainability. The agreement could allow AAAS to work through CAST to build collaborative relations throughout the Chinese S&T culture. AAAS is already sharing Project 2061 curriculum materials with China, and that may expand.

Chinese officials also pressed their concerns that the U.S. visa system imposes unnecessary restrictions on Chinese and other scholars who want to visit or study in the United States. AAAS and other science and education groups having been working with the U.S. Departments of State and Homeland Security for over a year on easing visa rules.

The United States “should look far into the future and more actively support free cooperation and exchanges between the scientists of the two countries in various scientific disciplines,” Lu said. “In addition, both sides should pay particular attention to the strengthening of cooperation and exchanges between young scientists, thus making the Sino-U.S. cooperation in S&T develop and grow on a solid and sustainable basis.”

SCIENCE AND POLICY

AAAS: Commerce Proposal Would Hurt U.S. Research

AAAS has joined with major education organizations in expressing concern about a Commerce Department proposal to tighten restrictions on access by foreign nationals to sensitive technologies at U.S. research universities.

If approved, the proposal by the department's Bureau of Industry and Security would further discourage top-notch foreign students and scholars from coming to U.S. universities, Albert H. Teich, AAAS's director of Science and Policy Programs, wrote in a letter. Further, he said, the proposed new rules would impose a costly new bureaucracy on the universities, which would be required to enforce the regulations.

“While AAAS understands Commerce's interest in protecting the commercial transfer of technologies to certain nations,” Teich wrote, “the Association believes that the [proposed rules] will further restrict the conduct of fundamental research and diminish our national security rather than increase it.”

The Bureau of Industry and Security is considering proposed changes to its “deemed export” rules intended to restrict the export of knowledge about sensitive technology to nationals of certain countries. The rules would require universities to assess their research equipment to determine whether federal licenses for foreign nationals are required before those researchers could work on sensitive equipment.

The proposal was based on a March 2004 study by the Inspectors General of the Departments of Commerce and Defense which concluded that foreign nationals' access to sensitive technology poses a potential threat to U.S. security.

The Association of American Universities and the Council on Governmental Relations, an association of U.S. research universities, also have strongly questioned the proposed changes. In the AAAS letter, Teich said that existing regulations are sufficient to preserve national security.

“Foreign nationals who apply for student visas already must submit to an extensive examination by State Department consular offices and to Visas Mantis screening,” Teich wrote. “Requiring an additional layer of scrutiny by institutions is overly burdensome and unnecessary.”

“The impact of the proposed revisions on scientific research and our nation's economic competitiveness would be substantial,” Teich concluded, “while expected improvements to national security have not been persuasively presented by the Department of Commerce. To the extent that the proposed changes lead to delays or unnecessary denials of licenses for foreign nationals seeking to work on fundamental research in the U.S., they have the potential to set back research, alienate foreign scholars and students, and exacerbate the declining enrollment of foreign nationals in U.S. science and engineering graduate school.”

The full letter can be seen at www.aaas.org/news/releases/2005/0706de.pdf.

AAAS

New AAAS Dues Rates Approved for 2006

The AAAS Board of Directors has approved a dues increase for 2006. The Board authorizes increases to cover two kinds of expenses: unavoidable costs associated with running AAAS and publishing Science, and new expenses that add value to membership. Postage and paper increases and improving online resources are examples of the kind of expenses the Board anticipated in setting the 2006 rates.

The new rates are effective for terms beginning after 31 December 2005. As listed below, they do not include postage or taxes for international members, which is additional.

  • Regular professional members — $139

  • Postdocs and K-12 teachers — $99

  • Emeritus members who receive print Science — $110

  • Students — $75

  • Patrons — $300

  • Supporting and Emeritus members who do not receive Science — $56*

The Board also set the institutional subscription rate for print Science at $360 for high school and public libraries and $650 for all other institutions. For further information, including subscription rates for Science Online, librarians should contact AAAS or their subscription agents, or go to www.sciencemag.org/subscriptions/inst-sol-access.dtl on the Web.

All members will be advised of the new dues rates on their renewal notices for 2006. Member dues and voluntary contributions form the critical financial base for a wide range of AAAS activities. For more information, contact the AAAS Membership Office at 202-326-6417, or www.aaas.org/membership/.

ELECTIONS

AAAS Annual Election: Preliminary Announcement

The 2005 AAAS election of general and section officers will be held in September. All members will receive a ballot for election of the president-elect, members of the Board of Directors, and members of the Committee on Nominations. Members registered in one to three sections will receive ballots for election of the chair-elect, member-at-large of the Section Committee, and members of the Electorate Nominating Committee for each section.

Members enrolled in the following sections will also elect Council Delegates: Agriculture, Food, and Renewable Resources; Engineering; History and Philosophy of Science; Industrial Science and Technology; Medical Sciences; Psychology; and Social, Economic, and Political Sciences.

Candidates for all offices are listed below. Additional names may be placed in nomination for any office by petition submitted to the Chief Executive Officer no later than 13 September. Petitions nominating candidates for president-elect, members of the Board, or members of the Committee on Nominations must bear the signatures of at least 100 members of the Association. Petitions nominating candidates for any section office must bear the signatures of at least 50 members of the section. A petition to place an additional name in nomination for any office must be accompanied by the nominee's curriculum vitae and statement of acceptance of nomination.

Biographical information for the following candidates will be enclosed with the ballots mailed to members in September.

Slate of Candidates

General Election

  • President-Elect: David Baltimore, California Institute of Technology; Karen A. Holbrook, Ohio State Univ., Columbus.

  • Board of Directors: Denice D. Denton, Univ. of California, Santa Cruz; Alice P. Gast, Massachusetts Institute of Technology; Daniel J. Kevles, Yale Univ.; Thomas D. Pollard, Yale Univ.

  • Committee on Nominations: Elizabeth Blackburn, Univ. of California, San Francisco; John I. Brauman, Stanford Univ.; Peter G. Brewer, Monterey Bay Aquarium Research Institute, Moss Landing, CA; R. James Cook, Washington State Univ.; Claire M. Fraser, The Institute for Genomic Research, Rockville, MD; Pauline O. Lawrence, Univ. of Florida; John H. Seinfeld, California Institute of Technology; Richard A. Tapia, Rice Univ.

Section Elections

Agriculture, Food, and Renewable Resources

  • Chair-Elect: Terry D. Etherton, Pennsylvania State Univ.; James L. Van Etten, Univ. of Nebraska, Lincoln.

  • Member-at-Large of the Section Committee: Noelle E. Cockett, Utah State Univ.; Eugene Nester, Univ. of Washington.

  • Electorate Nominating Committee: Werner G. Bergen, Auburn Univ.; Thomas J. Guilfoyle, Univ. of Missouri, Columbia; Paul A. Lachance, Rutgers Univ.; George E. Seidel Jr., Colorado State Univ.

  • Council Delegate: Harris A. Lewin, Univ. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign; Jeffrey C. Silvertooth, Univ. of Arizona.

Anthropology

  • Chair-Elect: A. Theodore Steegmann Jr., State Univ. of New York, Buffalo; William A. Stini, Univ. of Arizona.

  • Member-at-Large of the Section Committee: Cynthia M. Beall, Case Western Reserve Univ.; Susan Cachel, Rutgers Univ.

  • Electorate Nominating Committee: John Kappelman, Univ. of Texas, Austin; Timothy A. Kohler, Washington State Univ.; Jeffrey H. Schwartz, Univ. of Pittsburgh; Lynnette Leidy Sievert, Univ. of Massachusetts, Amherst.

Astronomy

  • Chair-Elect: Alyssa A. Goodman, Harvard Univ.; Margaret Galland Kivelson, Univ. of California, Los Angeles.

  • Member-at-Large of the Section Committee: Julie Lutz, Univ. of Washington; Hugh M. Van Horn, Alexandria, VA.

  • Electorate Nominating Committee: Karen S. Bjorkman, Univ. of Toledo; Steven Kilston, Ball Aerospace and Technologies Corp., Boulder; Joel E. Tohline, Louisiana State Univ.; Alma C. Zook, Pomona College, Claremont, CA.

Atmospheric and Hydrospheric Sciences

  • Chair-Elect: Thomas P. Ackerman, Pacific Northwest National Lab.; Thomas E. Graedel, Yale Univ.

  • Member-at-Large of the Section Committee: Alan Robock, Rutgers Univ.; Peter J. Webster, Georgia Institute of Technology.

  • Electorate Nominating Committee: Kristie A. Boering, Univ. of California, Berkeley; David D. Houghton, Univ. of Wisconsin, Madison; Mary Jane Perry, Univ. of Maine, Walpole; David A. Randall, Colorado State Univ.

Biological Sciences

  • Chair-Elect: Richard I. Morimoto, Northwestern Univ.; Virginia Walbot, Stanford Univ.

  • Member-at-Large of the Section Committee: Marian Carlson, Columbia Univ.; Malcolm Potts, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State Univ.

  • Electorate Nominating Committee: Lee-Ann H. Allen, Univ. of Iowa; Susan L. Hamilton, Baylor College of Medicine; Daphne Preuss, Univ. of Chicago; Barbara T. Wakimoto, Univ. of Washington.

Chemistry

  • Chair-Elect: Jon Clardy, Harvard Medical School; John C. Hemminger, Univ. of California, Irvine.

  • Member-at-Large of the Section Committee: Robin L. Garrell, Univ. of California, Los Angeles; Patricia A. Thiel, Iowa State Univ.

  • Electorate Nominating Committee: Paul L. Houston, Cornell Univ.; Marisa C. Kozlowski, Univ. of Pennsylvania; David A. Tirrell, California Institute of Technology; Gregory A. Voth, Univ. of Utah.

Dentistry and Oral Health Sciences

  • Chair-Elect: Ann Progulske-Fox, Univ. of Florida; Malcolm L. Snead, Univ. of Southern California.

  • Member-at-Large of the Section Committee: Beverly A. Dale-Crunk, Univ. of Washington; Richard J. Lamont, Univ. of Florida.

  • Electorate Nominating Committee: Susan Kinder Haake, Univ. of California, Los Angeles; Ichiro Nishimura, Univ. of California, Los Angeles; Frank A. Scannapieco, State Univ. of New York, Buffalo; Philip Stashenko, Forsyth Institute, Boston.

Education

  • Chair-Elect: Daryl E. Chubin, AAAS; James H. Stith, American Institute of Physics, College Park, MD.

  • Member-at-Large of the Section Committee: Arthur Eisenkraft, Univ. of Massachusetts, Boston; Penny J. Gilmer, Florida State Univ.

  • Electorate Nominating Committee: Sandra K. Abell, Univ. of Missouri, Columbia; Bonnie J. Brunkhorst, California State Univ., San Bernardino; David Lavalle, State Univ. of New York, New Paltz; William F. Polik, Hope College, Holland, MI.

Engineering

  • Chair-Elect: Richard J. Goldstein, Univ. of Minnesota, Minneapolis; Gail H. Marcus, Organization of Economic Cooperation and Development, Paris.

  • Member-at-Large of the Section Committee: Herbert H. Richardson, Texas A&M Univ.; Jerome S. Schultz, Univ. of California, Riverside.

  • Electorate Nominating Committee: Sangeeta N. Bhatia, Massachusetts Institute of Technology; Frank L. Huband, American Society for Engineering Education, Washington, DC; Herbert Voigt, Boston Univ.; Gordana Vunjak-Novakovic, Columbia Univ.

  • Council Delegates: James J. Duderstadt, Univ. of Michigan, Ann Arbor; Janie Fouke, Michigan State Univ.; Winfred M. Phillips, Univ. of Florida; Yoram Rudy, Washington Univ.

General Interest in Science and Engineering

  • Chair-Elect: Lynn E. Elfner, Ohio Academy of Science, Columbus; Gary King, Harvard Univ.

  • Member-at-Large of the Section Committee: Suzanne Gage Brainard, Univ. of Washington; Linda Trocki, Bechtel National, Inc., San Francisco.

  • Electorate Nominating Committee: Jack O. Burns, Univ. of Colorado, Boulder; Robert D. Crangle, Rose & Crangle, Ltd., Lincoln, KS; John Katzenberger, Aspen Global Change Institute, Aspen, CO; Kellogg J. Schwab, Johns Hopkins Univ.

Geology and Geography

  • Chair-Elect: James C. Knox, Univ. of Wisconsin, Madison; John D. Rummel, NASA Headquarters, Washington, DC.

  • Member-at-Large of the Section Committee: Greg Ravizza, Univ. of Hawaii, Honolulu; Carol Stoker, NASA Ames Research Center, Moffett Field, CA.

  • Electorate Nominating Committee: Paul A. Baker, Duke Univ.; Samantha B. Joye, Univ. of Georgia; George P. Malanson, Univ. of Iowa; Debra A. Willard, U.S. Geological Survey, Reston, VA.

History and Philosophy of Science

  • Chair-Elect: James R. Fleming, Colby College, Waterville, ME; Elliott Sober, Univ. of Wisconsin, Madison.

  • Member-at-Large of the Section Committee: Douglas Allchin, Univ. of Minnesota, Minneapolis; Robert N. Brandon, Duke Univ.

  • Electorate Nominating Committee: Daniel P. Jones, Kensington, MD; Paul R. Josephson, Colby College, Waterville, ME; Corinna Treitel, Washington Univ.; Virginia Trimble, Univ. of California, Irvine.

  • Council Delegate: Sara Joan Miles, Eastern Univ., St. Davids, PA; Nicolas Rasmussen, Univ. of New South Wales, Sydney.

Industrial Science and Technology

  • Chair-Elect: Anice I. Anderson, Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology, Terre Haute, IN; Charles L. Liotta, Georgia Institute of Technology.

  • Member-at-Large of the Section Committee: David Cheney, SRI International, Washington, DC; Max G. Lagally, Univ. of Wisconsin, Madison.

  • Electorate Nominating Committee: Fran Adar, Jobin Yvon, Inc., Edison, NJ; Kevin W. Bieg, Sandia National Labs.; Thomas W. Eagar, Massachusetts Institute of Technology; Kenneth A. Jackson, Univ. of Arizona.

  • Council Delegate: Attilio Bisio, West Park Associates, LLC, Westfield, NJ; Steven W. Popper, RAND Corp., Santa Monica.

Information, Computing, and Communication

  • Chair-Elect: Tora K. Bikson, RAND Corp., Santa Monica; Bryant W. York, Portland State Univ.

  • Member-at-Large of the Section Committee: Joel Moses, Massachusetts Institute of Technology; Bruce R. Schatz, Univ. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign.

  • Electorate Nominating Committee: L. Jean Camp, Indiana Univ., Bloomington; Barbara J. Grosz, Harvard Univ.; Sartaj Sahni, Univ. of Florida; Fred W. Weingarten, American Library Association, Washington, DC.

Linguistics and Language Science

  • Chair-Elect: Patricia K. Kuhl, Univ. of Washington; Richard P. Meier, Univ. of Texas, Austin.

  • Member-at-Large of the Section Committee: Barbara Abbott, Michigan State Univ.; Richard T. Oehrle, Cataphora, Inc., Redwood City, CA.

  • Electorate Nominating Committee: Jeanette K. Gundel, Univ. of Minnesota, Minneapolis; Allard Jongman, Univ. of Kansas, Lawrence; Catherine O. Ringen, Univ. of Iowa; Douglas H. Whalen, Haskins Labs., New Haven, CT.

Mathematics

  • Chair-Elect: Carl Pomerance, Dartmouth College; Lawrence Sirovich, Mt. Sinai School of Medicine, New York City.

  • Member-at-Large of the Section Committee: Rick Chartrand, Los Alamos National Lab.; David Isaacson, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute.

  • Electorate Nominating Committee: Edward F. Aboufadel, Grand Valley State Univ., Allendale, MI; Sheldon Axler, San Francisco State Univ.; Sandy Grabiner, Pomona College, Claremont, CA; T. Christine Stevens, Saint Louis Univ.

Medical Sciences

  • Chair-Elect: Jay A. Berzofsky, National Cancer Institute; Louise C. Strong, Univ. of Texas/M. D. Anderson Cancer Center, Houston.

  • Member-at-Large of the Section Committee: Judy Lieberman, Harvard Medical School; William E. Paul, National Institute of Allergy and Infectious Diseases. Electorate Nominating Committee: H. Kim Bottomly, Yale Univ.; Fred D. Finkelman, Univ. of Cincinnati; Barry S. Handwerger, Univ. of Maryland, Baltimore; Phillip Scott, Univ. of Pennsylvania.

  • Council Delegates: Gail A. Bishop, Univ. of Iowa; Carol D. Blair, Colorado State Univ.; Michael Croft, La Jolla Institute for Allergy and Immunology, San Diego; Douglas R. Green, St. Jude Children's Research Hospital; Ashley T. Haase, Univ. of Minnesota, Minneapolis; J. Marie Hardwick, Johns Hopkins Univ.; Martin Hauer-Jensen, Univ. of Arkansas for Medical Sciences; Paul A. Insel, Univ. of California, San Diego; John S. Lazo, Univ. of Pittsburgh; Gary J. Nabel, National Institute of Allergy and Infectious Diseases; Ralph M. Steinman, Rockefeller Univ.; Joann B. Sweasy, Yale Univ.

Neuroscience

  • Chair-Elect: Mary E. Hatten, Rockefeller Univ.; Richard Lewis Huganir, Johns Hopkins Univ. and Howard Hughes Medical Institute.

  • Member-at-Large of the Section Committee: William C. Mobley, Stanford Univ.; Leslie P. Tolbert, Univ. of Arizona.

  • Electorate Nominating Committee: Steven Burden, New York Univ.; Gail Mandel, State Univ. of New York, Stony Brook; Earl K. Miller, Massachusetts Institute of Technology; Robert H. Wurtz, National Eye Institute.

Pharmaceutical Sciences

  • Chair-Elect: Margaret O. James, Univ. of Florida; Patrick J. Sinko, Rutgers Univ.

  • Member-at-Large of the Section Committee: Robert P. Hanzlik, Univ. of Kansas, Lawrence; Ping I. Lee, Univ. of Toronto.

  • Electorate Nominating Committee: William F. Elmquist, Univ. of Minnesota, Minneapolis; Anthony J. Hickey, Univ. of North Carolina, Chapel Hill; Terrance J. Kavanagh, Univ. of Washington; Dhiren R. Thakker, Univ. of North Carolina, Chapel Hill.

Physics

  • Chair-Elect: Lawrence M. Krauss, Case Western Reserve Univ.; Berndt Mueller, Duke Univ.

  • Member-at-Large of the Section Committee: Robert H. Austin, Princeton Univ.; Peter D. Barnes, Los Alamos National Lab.

  • Electorate Nominating Committee: Dawn A. Bonnell, Univ. of Pennsylvania; Leonard C. Feldman, Vanderbilt Univ.; Paul D. Grannis, State Univ. of New York, Stony Brook; Arthur F. Hebard, Univ. of Florida.

Psychology

  • Chair-Elect: Emanuel Donchin, Univ. of South Florida; Lynn Nadel, Univ. of Arizona.

  • Member-at-Large of the Section Committee: Morton Ann Gernsbacher, Univ. of Wisconsin, Madison; Roberta L. Klatzky, Carnegie Mellon Univ.

  • Electorate Nominating Committee: Jeffrey R. Alberts, Indiana Univ., Bloomington; Richard J. Davidson, Univ. of Wisconsin, Madison; Barbara L. Finlay, Cornell Univ.; Arthur S. Reber, Brooklyn College, CUNY.

  • Council Delegate: S. Marc Breedlove, Michigan State Univ.; Robert A. Rescorla, Univ. of Pennsylvania.

Social, Economic, and Political Sciences

  • Chair-Elect: Ronald F. Abler, International Geographical Union, Arlington, VA; Linda G. Martin, Institute of Medicine, Washington, DC.

  • Member-at-Large of the Section Committee: Ronald R. Rindfuss, Univ. of North Carolina, Chapel Hill; Jeffrey D. Sachs, Columbia Univ.

  • Electorate Nominating Committee: Michael Brintnall, American Political Science Association, Washington, DC; Thomas F. Gieryn, Indiana Univ., Bloomington; Patrick D. Nolan, Univ. of South Carolina; Beth J. Soldo, Univ. of Pennsylvania.

  • Council Delegate: Michael D. Intriligator, Univ. of California, Los Angeles; Charles F. Manski, Northwestern Univ.

Societal Impacts of Science and Engineering

  • Chair-Elect: Susan Hackwood, California Council on Science and Technology, Riverside; Richard B. Norgaard, Univ. of California, Berkeley.

  • Member-at-Large of the Section Committee: Elizabeth Chornesky, Carmel, CA; Gene I. Rochlin, Univ. of California, Berkeley.

  • Electorate Nominating Committee: Thomas Dietz, Michigan State Univ.; Donna Gerardi Riordan, California Council on Science and Technology, Riverside; Paul C. Stern, National Research Council; Albert H. Teich, AAAS.

Statistics

  • Chair-Elect: Ron Brookmeyer, Johns Hopkins Univ.; Donald Guthrie, Bainbridge Island, WA.

  • Member-at-Large of the Section Committee: Edward L. Korn, National Cancer Institute; Juliet Popper Shaffer, Univ. of California, Berkeley.

  • Electorate Nominating Committee: Emery N. Brown, Massachusetts General Hospital and Harvard Medical School; Beth Gladen, National Institute of Environmental Health Sciences; Carol K. Redmond, Univ. of Pittsburgh; James L. Rosenberger, Pennsylvania State Univ.

  • *Supporting member dues rate is set by the membership department.

Navigate This Article