Table 4 Total structures and settlement density estimates by PLI survey blocks.
NameArea (km2)StructuresStructures/km2
Corona4323,6298
Env 11843072
Env 21462542
Holmul3097,20723
Naachtun13511,97989
PerĂº914,09645
Tikal14712,34184
Tintal974,13043
Uaxactun1635,07531
Xultun1245,51344
Yala1727404
Zotz1446,25444
Total2,14461,48029